As of Apr 29, 2024
Arman
Lot 81
Sans titre, 1979
encre de Chine et acrylique sur papier
40.1 x 26.1 in (101.8 x 66.2 cm)
Lot 81
Sans titre, 1979
€ 3,000 - 5,000
Auction: -2 days
Christie's Online
Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Arman 79' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Arman 79' (lower right)
1 other work by Arman
14 days | Mallet Auction
Arman
1065
Chess Pieces, from 'Hommage à Duchamp. To and for Rrose Selavy'
, 1973
mixed media (split chess pieces embedded in plexiglas)
€ 910 - 1,200
Arman
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst